Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8875,522
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3225,793
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3255,795
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7316,047
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,1972,608
AzulArgentina 4,3382,696
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4648,988
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6329,714
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5729,676
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6909,750
AmberleyAustralia 13,7128,521
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,0028,080
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2388,226
AimoresBrazil 4,4822,785
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5032,798
AltamiraBrazil 2,8661,781
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3561,464
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,3442,700
ApodiBrazil 4,4782,782
AracajuBrazil 4,6342,879
AracuaiBrazil 4,2792,659
AragarcasBrazil 3,2402,014
AraxaBrazil 3,9262,439
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5882,851
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0464,378
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0274,367
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8735,514
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3725,824
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8543,638
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7433,569
AbecheChad 10,9976,834
AntofagastaChile 2,5711,597
AricaChile 2,0491,273
AltaiChina 14,7029,136
Aepto.San LuisColombia 261162
Antonio NarinoColombia 334207
AraucaColombia 1,245773
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4801,541
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4821,543
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3581,465
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7917,327
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0527,489
AswanEgypt 12,1817,569
AsyutEgypt 11,9577,430
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1291,323
AsmaraEritrea 12,9298,034
AssabEritrea 13,3628,303
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9708,060
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8506,121
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8134,234
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9729,304
AccraGhana 8,6725,389
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,2807,009
AthensGreece 11,1296,916
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1366,920
AasiaatGreenland 8,0384,995
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1285,051
AputiteqGreenland 8,4645,260
AkureyriIceland 8,8375,491
AgraIndia 16,18110,055
AhmedabadIndia 16,0389,966
AkolaIndia 16,56210,292
AllahabadIndia 16,57510,300
AmritsarIndia 15,6159,704
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,05610,599
AbadanIran 13,5118,396
ArakIran 13,5028,391
AlbengaItaly 9,8106,096
AlgheroItaly 9,7996,089
AmendolaItaly 10,4236,477
AnconaItaly 10,2416,364
ArezzoItaly 10,1066,280
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2545,129
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3245,173
AbashiriJapan 13,7238,527
AburatsuJapan 15,4699,613
AikawaJapan 14,5309,029
AjiroJapan 14,6719,117
AkitaJapan 14,2888,878
AkuneJapan 15,5209,644
AomoriJapan 14,1678,804
AsahikawaJapan 13,8628,614
AsosanJapan 15,3969,567
AmmanJordan 12,3397,668
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7499,165
AinaziLatvia 10,8746,757
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7788,562
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0338,720
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6428,478
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9928,695
AtarMauritania 7,4674,640
AgalegaMauritius 14,8159,206
AcapulcoMexico 3,1381,950
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9609,297
AltaiMongolia 14,9919,316
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,0389,345
AgadirMorocco 8,0374,994
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6726,010
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6337,229
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4657,124
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3307,041
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4977,145
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4347,105
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6811,045
AgadezNiger 9,6245,980
AsuncionParaguay 3,4242,128
ArequipaPeru 1,7901,113
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,17410,672
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1663,832
AradRomania 10,8416,737
AjanRussia 13,1138,149
AldanRussia 13,3478,294
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6377,853
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1458,169
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,3638,304
AnadyrRussia 10,8406,736
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4787,132
ArmavirRussia 12,3687,685
AstrakhanRussia 12,8007,954
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3806,450
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4895,275
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9165,541
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0235,607
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8335,489
Abu HamedSudan 12,2897,636
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4387,729
AqiqSudan 12,8147,963
ArbaatSudan 12,6647,870
AromaSudan 12,6287,847
AtbaraSudan 12,3777,691
Abu KamalSyria 12,7197,904
AleppoSyria 12,3437,670
AranyaprathetThailand 18,66011,595
AtakpameTogo 8,8255,484
AdanaTurkey 12,1577,554
AfyonTurkey 11,7077,275
AnkaraTurkey 11,8787,381
AntalyaTurkey 11,7627,309
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9828,689
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2975,777
AberporthUk 9,0175,604
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0595,630
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8567,368
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7837,322
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3248,901
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3068,890
ArtigasUruguay 3,9282,441
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,1142,557
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,5983,479
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9934,346
Abilene, TxUsa 4,4112,741
Ada, MnUsa 5,7053,545
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8763,030
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9712,468
Akron, OhUsa 4,7312,940
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,1973,229
Albany, GaUsa 3,7802,349
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9393,069
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,2513,263
Albion, NeUsa 5,2423,257
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0413,132
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9083,050
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,4393,380
Algona, IaUsa 5,2033,233
Alice, TxUsa 3,9182,435
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6952,917
Alliance, NeUsa 5,4503,387
Alma, MiUsa 4,9993,107
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2093,237
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,4722,779
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7742,967
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8633,022
Amite, LaUsa 3,8232,376
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2055,720
Anderson, InUsa 4,6882,913
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0932,544
Angelica, NyUsa 4,8383,006
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8763,030
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9454,937
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5552,209
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2001,988
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,1352,570
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5423,444
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9434,315
Atchison, KsUsa 4,8913,039
Athens, GaUsa 3,9832,475
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9682,466
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5672,838
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3977,082
Auburn, NeUsa 4,9673,087
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9012,424
Augusta, MtUsa 6,3313,934
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9433,071
Austin, TxUsa 4,1102,554
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0678,741
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7279,152
AcariguaVenezuela 1,563971
AdenYemen 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -