Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8909,253
BustAfghanistan 14,8419,222
BatnaAlgeria 9,5885,958
BecharAlgeria 8,7455,434
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4865,895
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7305,425
BiskraAlgeria 9,5275,920
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5625,942
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9504,319
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,0924,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0944,408
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,1634,451
ByrdAntarctica 9,0125,600
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4402,759
BarilocheArgentina 4,4602,772
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,1952,607
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1918,818
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6848,504
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92310,516
BrestBelarus 10,9316,793
BrusselsBelgium 9,5975,964
Belize CityBelize 2,4021,493
BeninBenin 8,9585,567
BohiconBenin 8,9275,547
BermudaBermuda 4,0172,496
BageBrazil 4,1562,583
BambuiBrazil 4,0362,508
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3042,675
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3302,691
BarcelosBrazil 1,6721,039
BarraBrazil 3,9832,475
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6532,270
BarreirasBrazil 3,8192,373
BelémBrazil 3,2772,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2262,626
BelterraBrazil 2,5581,590
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8362,384
Bom JesusBrazil 4,1992,609
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0182,497
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6522,269
BrevesBrazil 3,0521,897
BurgasBulgaria 11,3817,072
BurundiBurundi 11,9137,403
BatouriCameroon 10,2776,386
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5833,469
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0214,363
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4674,640
Banff, AbCanada 6,8484,256
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3633,333
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3333,936
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6474,131
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0793,778
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2683,273
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0913,785
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2263,869
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4924,656
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4193,367
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6064,727
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1625,072
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7376,672
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2116,967
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9753,092
BeijingChina 15,5079,636
BarranquillaColombia 1,422883
Benito SalasColombia 578359
BogotáColombia 809503
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4716,507
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5347,167
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9846,826
BaniDominican Republic 2,3521,461
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3161,439
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4291,509
BahariyaEgypt 11,7337,291
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9347,416
BiarritzFrance 9,0335,613
BordeauxFrance 9,1265,671
BrestFrance 8,9305,549
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2345,117
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2345,117
BitamGabon 9,9506,183
BanjulGambia 6,9634,327
BerlinGermany 10,2256,354
BrockenGermany 10,0406,239
BokeGuinea 7,1144,421
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0454,378
BudapestHungary 10,6526,620
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6676,628
BangaloreIndia 17,03510,585
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,61110,322
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,28610,742
BikanerIndia 15,7709,800
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,33611,394
BabolsarIran 13,6208,464
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3758,933
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3288,282
Bandar LengehIran 14,2608,862
BirjandIran 14,3488,916
BushehrIran 13,7978,573
BaghdadIraq 13,0518,110
BasraIraq 13,4628,365
BelmulletIreland 8,7375,429
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8305,487
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5126,532
BergamoItaly 9,9456,180
BolognaItaly 10,0656,254
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0736,260
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4436,489
BrindisiItaly 10,6146,596
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3995,219
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1465,062
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,3298,904
BeirutLebanon 12,2517,613
BenghaziLibya 10,8706,755
BirzaiLithuania 10,9306,792
BitolaMacedonia 10,8986,772
BlantyreMalawi 12,4067,709
BvumbweMalawi 12,4127,713
BintuluMalaysia 18,78111,671
BamakoMali 7,8724,891
Bko-SMali 7,8784,895
BougounMali 7,9144,918
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7174,795
BaitagMongolia 14,9499,289
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,6139,081
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7309,153
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8759,243
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9959,318
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0519,353
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7799,184
BulganMongolia 14,7559,169
BhamawMyanmar 17,43110,832
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,183
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3137,030
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6341,015
BilmaNiger 10,1526,309
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3135,787
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3806,450
BergenNorway 9,7846,080
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7856,080
BjornoyaNorway 10,3756,447
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2616,376
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1676,318
BadinPakistan 15,6249,709
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,6289,711
BalakotPakistan 15,3009,508
BarkhanPakistan 15,3679,549
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,178732
BascoPhilippines 16,99710,562
BialystokPoland 10,8816,762
BejaPortugal 8,3845,210
BragancaPortugal 8,5785,331
BistritaRomania 11,0706,879
BucharestRomania 11,2336,980
BajkitRussia 13,3098,270
BarabinskRussia 13,6568,486
BarnaulRussia 13,9958,697
BerezovoRussia 12,4537,738
BiserRussia 12,6507,861
BlagovescenskRussia 14,0858,752
BogdarinRussia 14,0368,722
BogucanyRussia 13,6788,500
BomnakRussia 13,6188,462
BorRussia 13,2598,239
BorzjaRussia 14,4108,954
BratskRussia 13,9248,653
BelgradeSerbia 10,7896,704
BoSierra Leone 7,4124,606
BontheSierra Leone 7,3274,553
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5096,530
BerberaSomalia 13,6418,477
BusanSouth Korea 15,3539,540
BadajozSpain 8,4945,278
BarcelonaSpain 9,2875,771
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8425,495
BabanusaSudan 11,7597,307
BaselSwitzerland 9,7966,087
BernSwitzerland 9,7846,080
BangkokThailand 18,64711,587
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,62611,574
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,23411,331
BizerteTunisia 9,9096,158
BalikesirTurkey 11,4687,126
BursaTurkey 11,5547,180
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3008,886
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9485,561
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9855,583
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9845,583
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2175,727
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1685,697
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2865,771
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,9203,679
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,3642,712
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5272,813
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7716,072
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7716,072
Batesville, MsUsa 4,1452,576
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8192,373
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,1373,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,3812,723
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8883,038
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9402,448
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,0403,132
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2983,914
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8236,104
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0953,166
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4555,875
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1005,655
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0833,158
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,0573,764
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8663,024
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0082,490
Bishop, CaUsa 5,9963,726
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8123,612
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3152,681
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8932,419
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0664,391
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6912,294
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7292,939
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1212,561
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2933,911
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1712,592
Boonton, NjUsa 4,7292,939
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9283,062
Bowler, WiUsa 5,2863,285
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,3622,711
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,6982,919
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0292,504
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7702,964
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,2762,657
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,2472,639
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9733,090
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0393,131
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,2263,248
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9362,446
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6992,298
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,7602,958
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3133,302
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5102,802
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7332,941
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9433,072
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9112,430
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2932,668
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,8883,038
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1343,190
Burns, OregonUsa 6,4684,019
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6089,077
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,9561,215
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,603996
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6757,255
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6737,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -