Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7889,189
ChlefAlgeria 9,1485,685
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6205,978
CeresArgentina 3,5792,224
ChamicalArgentina 3,4372,136
ChepesArgentina 3,5242,190
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0283,124
ConcordiaArgentina 3,9192,435
CórdobaArgentina 3,6152,246
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6252,252
CorrientesArgentina 3,5352,197
CairnsAustralia 14,8079,201
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6398,476
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82410,455
CedunaAustralia 15,0089,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3518,918
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1589,420
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1228,776
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1689,425
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5608,426
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3479,537
ChittagongBangladesh 17,44810,842
CharnocksBarbados 2,6031,617
CotonouBenin 8,9585,567
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5372,819
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5502,827
CabroboBrazil 4,3442,699
CaceresBrazil 2,7461,707
CaetiteBrazil 4,1262,564
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7042,923
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,2942,047
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,7222,313
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2162,620
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2082,615
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5542,830
CaparaoBrazil 4,4492,765
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6352,259
CaratingaBrazil 4,3902,728
CaravelasBrazil 4,5932,854
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9952,483
CarolinaBrazil 3,4392,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,9622,462
CataguasesBrazil 4,4112,741
CatalaoBrazil 3,7612,337
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8242,377
CaxiasBrazil 3,8582,398
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,1802,598
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7412,946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,3682,714
ChapecoBrazil 3,9242,439
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6461,644
CipoBrazil 4,4802,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2612,026
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2332,630
CordeiroBrazil 4,4732,779
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8852,414
CorumbaBrazil 2,9631,841
CoximBrazil 3,1561,961
CrateusBrazil 4,1572,583
CuiabaBrazil 2,8581,776
CuritibaBrazil 4,0632,525
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7694,206
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1165,044
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2754,521
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6914,779
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8284,865
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9974,348
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6765,391
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4374,000
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8064,229
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7113,549
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6173,490
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5043,420
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5103,424
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3094,542
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5303,436
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2884,529
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1553,825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2553,887
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8474,255
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5225,296
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0364,993
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8904,281
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5773,466
Comox, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7334,184
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7344,185
ChicoChile 5,0493,137
ChillanChile 3,9482,453
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9542,457
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9921,859
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9253,060
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7852,352
ChangchunChina 14,7749,181
ChangduChina 16,67910,365
ChangshaChina 16,82910,457
ChengduChina 16,76310,416
ChongqingChina 16,86610,481
Camilo DazaColombia 1,210752
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3346,421
CamagueyCuba 2,5471,583
CasablancaCuba 2,7851,731
ChebCzech Republic 10,1606,314
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1766,323
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5101,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4031,494
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4461,520
CanarEcuador 160100
CairoEgypt 11,9487,424
CaenFrance 9,2315,736
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3475,808
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9281,819
CocobeachGabon 9,7386,051
CologneGermany 9,7826,079
ChiosGreece 11,3377,045
CorfuGreece 10,7876,703
ConakryGuinea 7,2274,491
CatacamasHonduras 2,0251,259
CholutecaHonduras 1,9361,203
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,28910,744
CherrapunjiIndia 17,15210,659
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,15210,659
ChahbaharIran 14,8499,227
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7825,457
ClonesIreland 8,9095,536
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8315,488
CorkIreland 8,7535,439
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7515,438
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8566,125
CameriItaly 9,8636,129
CampobassoItaly 10,3356,422
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9166,162
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8946,148
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8076,094
Cape MeleItaly 9,8136,098
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3906,456
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3756,447
CerviaItaly 10,1436,303
CiampinoItaly 10,1636,315
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0166,224
Cisa PassItaly 9,9566,187
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1016,277
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1356,298
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3826,451
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5476,554
ChibaJapan 14,5619,048
ChichibuJapan 14,6119,079
ChichijimaJapan 14,8809,247
ChoshiJapan 14,4969,008
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2917,638
ChilekaMalawi 12,4067,709
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2887,636
ChitipaMalawi 12,3007,643
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4962,794
ComitanMexico 2,5141,562
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4608,986
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6999,134
ChoirMongolia 14,9829,310
CasablancaMorocco 8,2895,151
ChindeMozambique 12,5137,776
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,31911,383
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5317,165
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5047,149
CondegaNicaragua 1,8991,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,68611,612
ChejuNorth Korea 15,6389,717
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,1949,441
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,3229,522
ChhorPakistan 15,6489,724
ChitralPakistan 15,0889,376
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,6592,274
ConcepcionParaguay 3,2922,046
CajamarcaPeru 628390
ChachapoyasPeru 522324
ChiclayoPeru 622387
ChimbotePeru 850528
CuzcoPeru 1,492927
CzestochowaPoland 10,6316,607
CoimbraPortugal 8,3995,219
CalafatRomania 10,9936,831
CeahlauRomania 11,1796,947
ClujRomania 11,0046,838
ConstantaRomania 11,4407,109
CraiovaRomania 11,0626,874
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5407,171
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2627,620
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5717,190
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6296,605
Cape UelenRussia 10,2466,367
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,8038,577
CaraRussia 13,6898,507
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4137,714
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2186,971
ChitaRussia 14,3018,887
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2928,881
CokurdahRussia 11,6577,244
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,5378,412
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5166,535
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,8959,256
CaceresSpain 8,5505,313
CadizSpain 8,4815,270
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7425,433
CordobaSpain 8,6385,368
ColomboSri Lanka 17,48310,864
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,42511,449
ChanthaburiThailand 18,78111,670
Chiang MaiThailand 18,06611,227
Chiang RaiThailand 17,95011,154
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,69211,616
ChumphonThailand 18,96611,786
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3317,041
CorumTurkey 12,0337,478
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3038,888
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5769,058
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0765,640
CernovcyUkraine 11,1516,930
ChernigovUkraine 11,4567,119
CarrascoUruguay 4,3462,701
ColoniaUruguay 4,2192,622
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5771,601
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,4362,756
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5092,802
Camden, ScUsa 3,9612,462
Canton, NyUsa 5,1803,219
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,3033,296
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0972,546
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4663,397
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,6962,918
Casper, WyUsa 5,7043,544
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9454,316
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6092,864
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1722,593
Charles City, IaUsa 5,1733,215
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8262,378
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8322,381
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,4502,765
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0952,545
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,4082,739
Chaska, MnUsa 5,3763,341
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1332,568
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1953,228
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0893,162
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0312,505
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1313,188
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4653,396
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9143,054
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9393,069
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4233,991
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7442,948
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,5503,449
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,5622,835
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,5712,840
Circleville, OhUsa 4,5992,858
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,0323,127
Clark, SdUsa 5,5383,441
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1782,596
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,3832,723
Clayton, NmUsa 4,9603,082
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7892,976
Clinton, IaUsa 4,9883,099
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8146,099
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8903,039
College Park, MdUsa 4,5032,798
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2533,264
Columbia, MoUsa 4,7162,930
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9572,459
Columbus, GaUsa 4,6052,862
Columbus, InUsa 4,5792,845
Columbus, KsUsa 4,6292,877
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6432,885
Conception, MoUsa 4,9313,064
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9883,099
Conway, ArUsa 4,3152,682
Conway, ScUsa 3,9502,454
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9583,081
Corning, ArUsa 4,3852,725
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0843,159
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8702,405
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2152,619
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9073,049
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8014,226
Covington, LaUsa 3,8332,382
Covington, TnUsa 4,3542,706
Crete, NeUsa 5,1053,172
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,9883,721
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7908,570
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7908,570
CaracasVenezuela 1,8111,126
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,9241,195
CoroVenezuela 1,7031,058
ChipataZambia 12,1817,570
ChomaZambia 11,5537,179
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0857,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -