Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8146,099
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3005,779
DavisAntarctica 12,0087,462
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0499,973
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47510,238
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,40011,434
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8568,610
DhakaBangladesh 17,25910,725
D’UccleBelgium 9,5975,964
DiamantinaBrazil 4,1832,599
DiamantinoBrazil 2,7631,717
DouradosBrazil 3,4002,113
DoualaCameroon 9,7626,066
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0723,773
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2123,860
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4214,612
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9753,713
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6283,497
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8813,655
DuianChina 16,12510,020
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6156,596
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4258,343
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4441,519
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3191,441
DabaaEgypt 11,6527,241
DakhlaEgypt 11,7757,317
DijonFrance 9,6065,969
DresdenGermany 10,2576,374
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4255,857
DebrecenHungary 10,8476,741
DalatangiIceland 9,0035,594
DaltonganjIndia 16,84810,470
DarbhangaIndia 16,77410,424
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,03010,583
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,03110,583
DumkaIndia 17,02510,580
DwarkaIndia 15,7649,796
DezfulIran 13,4558,361
DublinIreland 8,9465,559
DecimomannuItaly 9,8486,120
DobbiacoItaly 10,1426,302
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1785,082
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3007,643
DagorettiKenya 12,7497,922
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0516,867
DedzaMalawi 12,3517,675
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,3319,527
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5469,039
DaweiMyanmar 18,55311,529
De BiltNetherlands 9,6716,010
De KooyNetherlands 9,6556,000
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6535,999
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2436,986
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4827,135
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5527,179
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9236,166
DalbandinPakistan 14,9989,320
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3249,522
DirPakistan 15,1399,407
DroshPakistan 15,1069,387
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,43710,836
DohaQatar 14,0008,700
DorohoiRomania 11,1946,956
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8757,379
DudinkaRussia 12,3747,689
DzardzanRussia 12,3607,680
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8328,595
DakarSenegal 6,8894,281
DaruSierra Leone 7,5134,669
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7317,290
DamazinSudan 12,4717,750
DongolaSudan 11,9967,455
DamascusSyria 12,3537,676
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3547,677
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6257,845
DusanbeTajikistan 14,6809,122
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9798,065
DjerbaTunisia 9,9826,203
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5487,798
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1715,699
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0805,642
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7967,330
DonetskUkraine 12,0127,464
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3588,922
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,0572,521
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3942,731
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3052,675
Danville, IlUsa 4,7272,938
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0032,488
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7104,170
David City, NeUsa 5,1343,191
Dayton, OhUsa 4,6432,885
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6014,102
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7142,308
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8283,622
Decatur, IlUsa 4,7512,952
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2142,619
Delaware, OhUsa 4,6442,886
Delphine, InUsa 4,8152,992
Denton, MdUsa 4,5092,802
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3453,321
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0413,133
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7523,574
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,6513,511
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8943,041
Dickson, TnUsa 4,2922,667
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2213,866
Dixon, IlUsa 4,9883,099
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,9193,056
Dover, DeUsa 4,5092,802
Dover, TnUsa 4,2992,671
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2832,662
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,0483,137
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,5523,450
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,5382,820
Durham, NhUsa 4,9983,106
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2604,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -