Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9059,262
FarahAfghanistan 14,6189,084
FormosaArgentina 3,4612,151
ForrestAustralia 15,4849,622
FrancistownBotswana 11,5437,173
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0633,146
FloraniaBrazil 4,5902,852
FlorestaBrazil 4,4292,752
FlorianoBrazil 3,9162,433
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,2642,650
FormosaBrazil 3,7012,300
FortalezaBrazil 4,3772,720
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,6612,275
FrancaBrazil 3,9302,442
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6304,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3074,540
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1234,426
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7604,822
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9254,925
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4474,627
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4554,633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3923,350
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3873,347
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2984,535
FayaChad 10,8116,718
FamagustaCyprus 12,0827,508
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9156,161
FarafraEgypt 11,6597,245
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1716,320
FichtelbergGermany 10,2006,339
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8946,148
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9046,776
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4564,633
FaranahGuinea 7,5454,689
FalconaraItaly 10,2286,356
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0556,248
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4106,469
FonniItaly 9,8776,138
FrontoneItaly 10,1776,324
FrosinoneItaly 10,2226,352
FukauraJapan 14,2348,845
FukueJapan 15,5599,669
FukuiJapan 14,8089,202
FukuokaJapan 15,3889,562
FukushimaJapan 14,3948,944
FukuyamaJapan 15,1299,401
FushikiJapan 14,6989,134
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6679,114
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5268,405
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3958,324
FunchalMadeira 7,4324,618
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5821,604
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5415,307
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9356,174
FaroPortugal 8,3495,188
FerganaRussia 14,7249,149
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2624,513
FalunSweden 10,3496,431
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4085,846
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9387,418
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2275,734
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,0263,123
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,9363,067
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,3063,297
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,6893,535
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2313,250
Farmington, MnUsa 5,3813,344
Farmington, MoUsa 4,5642,836
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,5823,469
Fayette, IaUsa 5,1453,197
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,4902,790
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0612,524
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5302,194
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5972,235
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,7073,546
Findlay, OhUsa 4,7672,962
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3783,342
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9793,094
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,1433,196
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,4283,373
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,2033,233
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,3333,314
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,1641,966
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,7292,939
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4382,758
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7832,972
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,3192,684
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9153,054
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,4522,767
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8082,366
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7312,940
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,3942,731
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,0543,762
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,6383,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -