Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0759,368
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0229,335
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3245,794
General PicoArgentina 4,0752,532
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,0412,511
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0694,393
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4598,363
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38510,182
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9299,898
GrazAustria 10,3876,455
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9418,042
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0508,110
GomelBelarus 11,4117,091
GrodnoBelarus 10,9316,793
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6562,893
GoianiaBrazil 3,5642,215
GoiasBrazil 3,4432,139
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3712,716
GrajauBrazil 3,5262,191
GuairaBrazil 3,5782,223
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3352,694
GuaratingaBrazil 4,5282,814
GarouaCameroon 10,1806,326
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0433,755
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6104,108
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Golden, BcCanada 6,9264,304
Goose, NfCanada 6,3103,921
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2893,287
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3283,311
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6573,515
GanzhouChina 16,97310,547
GuangzhouChina 17,30510,753
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4941,550
GuayaquilEcuador 227141
GonderEthiopia 12,7977,952
GourdonFrance 9,2865,771
GrenobleFrance 9,6325,985
GeisenheimGermany 9,8436,117
GorlitzGermany 10,3406,425
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5565,317
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2651,408
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3831,481
GoaIndia 16,55010,285
GuwahatiIndia 17,06010,601
GelaItaly 10,3016,401
GenoaItaly 9,8696,133
GhediItaly 9,9896,207
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5286,542
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2876,393
GrossetoItaly 10,0406,239
GrottaglieItaly 10,5686,567
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8966,149
GuidoniaItaly 10,1766,323
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0374,994
GifuJapan 14,8169,207
GaoMali 8,7645,446
GuamMariana Islands 15,1309,402
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7052,302
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5652,216
GuaymasMexico 4,8032,985
GaluutMongolia 14,9869,313
GemertNetherlands 9,6996,027
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,145
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3687,064
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
GayaNiger 9,1065,659
GardermoenNorway 10,0996,276
GeiloNorway 9,9446,179
GdanskPoland 10,5676,567
GalatiRomania 11,3677,063
Gor’KijRussia 12,0467,485
GorznyjRussia 12,7807,942
GridinoRussia 11,1716,942
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9338,658
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9704,331
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3535,812
GijonSpain 8,7125,413
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6097,214
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5657,808
GoteborgSweden 10,1466,305
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1396,300
GothenburgSweden 10,1466,305
GunnarnSweden 10,4246,478
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6746,011
GabesTunisia 9,9216,165
GafsaTunisia 9,8056,093
GiresunTurkey 12,3017,644
GoztepeTurkey 11,5477,176
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7838,565
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,7438,540
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1315,674
GajvoronUkraine 11,4387,108
GeniceskUkraine 11,8617,371
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,9802,473
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6385,989
Galva, IlUsa 4,9003,045
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8662,403
Geneva, NeUsa 5,1433,196
Genoa, NeUsa 5,1433,196
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,1833,842
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5072,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9683,087
Golconda, NvUsa 6,1543,824
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1022,549
Goodland, KsUsa 5,1493,200
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,2263,248
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8063,608
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8082,366
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,1513,201
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,4903,412
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,9943,103
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6194,113
Gravette, ArUsa 4,5502,828
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,3403,939
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,2143,240
Greenfield, InUsa 4,6882,913
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,9802,473
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1872,602
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,3622,711
Greenville, MsUsa 4,0742,532
Greenville, OhUsa 4,6712,903
Greenville, PaUsa 4,7312,940
Greenville, TxUsa 4,2982,671
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0732,531
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9942,482
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,7642,961
Groton, CtUsa 4,7652,961
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0135,601
GuanareVenezuela 1,482921
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,254779
GuiriaVenezuela 2,1901,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -