Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5129,018
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5375,927
HuamboAngola 10,3716,445
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45610,226
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3178,275
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3258,280
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7194,175
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5705,325
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3263,310
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3523,326
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9723,090
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3113,922
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8673,024
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6504,754
Hope, BcCanada 7,0214,363
HaikouChina 17,77411,045
HailarChina 14,4478,977
HamiChina 15,3449,535
HetanChina 15,4519,601
HavanaCuba 2,7661,719
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4451,519
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4541,525
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3521,462
HelwanEgypt 11,9467,423
HurguadaEgypt 12,2197,593
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1905,710
HelsinkiFinland 10,8446,739
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8606,749
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1094,418
HamburgGermany 10,0076,219
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0066,218
HannoverGermany 9,9806,201
HelgolandGermany 9,8726,135
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0546,248
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2937,018
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8464,876
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7185,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0345,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8895,524
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,88710,494
HaifaIsrael 12,2307,600
HaboroJapan 13,8628,614
HachijojimaJapan 14,7429,161
HachinoheJapan 14,1378,785
HagiJapan 15,2569,480
HakodateJapan 14,0998,761
HamadaJapan 15,1759,430
HamamatsuJapan 14,7929,192
HikoneJapan 14,8619,235
HimejiJapan 15,0039,323
HiradoJapan 15,4609,607
HirooJapan 13,8998,637
HiroshimaJapan 15,1869,437
HitaJapan 15,3729,552
HitoyoshiJapan 15,4679,612
HunLibya 10,4666,504
HomboriMali 8,5815,332
HomalinMyanmar 17,30710,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,25311,343
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5107,152
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
HororataNew Zealand 11,4917,141
HyderabadPakistan 15,5399,656
HuanucoPeru 949590
HelPoland 10,5796,574
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,9038,640
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8357,976
HatangaRussia 12,1797,568
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0237,471
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0685,013
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9898,072
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5906,581
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4898,382
HaejuSouth Korea 15,2919,502
HyesanSouth Korea 14,8659,238
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,63910,961
HalaibSudan 12,5957,827
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5747,814
HudeibaSudan 12,3757,690
HaparandaSweden 10,7086,654
HarnosandSweden 10,4576,498
HamaSyria 12,3327,663
HassakahSyria 12,6407,854
Hua HinThailand 18,76311,659
HakkariTurkey 12,8577,990
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3385,803
HersonUkraine 11,6817,259
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2096,965
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9902,480
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0953,166
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,5382,820
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6402,883
Hart, MiUsa 5,1233,184
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8593,020
Hartington, NeUsa 5,2753,278
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8022,363
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5473,447
Hays, KsUsa 4,9923,102
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3993,976
Hebron, NeUsa 5,0463,136
Helena, MtUsa 6,2983,914
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9493,075
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1712,592
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0812,536
Hermit, CoUsa 5,3093,299
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2312,629
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,8212,375
Highmore, SdUsa 5,5743,464
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6252,874
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,6442,886
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8903,039
Holly, CoUsa 5,0403,132
Homer, AkUsa 9,2395,741
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,7712,965
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,3792,721
Horton, KsUsa 4,9163,055
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5473,447
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3982,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,1453,197
Houma, LaUsa 3,7152,309
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9572,459
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,4592,771
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1242,563
Huron, SdUsa 5,4853,408
HanoiVietnam 17,80511,064
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,86211,721
HarareZimbabwe 11,9677,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -