Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8496,120
In SalahAlgeria 9,1425,681
InnsbruckAustria 10,0776,262
IbiriteBrazil 4,2192,622
IguatuBrazil 4,3192,684
IlheusBrazil 4,5162,806
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4082,117
IndaialBrazil 4,1672,589
IpameriBrazil 3,7182,310
IraiBrazil 3,8842,414
IreceBrazil 4,1272,565
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3102,679
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1751,352
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4581,527
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2402,635
ItaperunaBrazil 4,4792,783
ItapevaBrazil 4,0012,486
ItirucuBrazil 4,3832,724
ItuacuBrazil 4,2552,644
IvinhemaBrazil 3,4772,161
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8095,474
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6694,144
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8245,483
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2984,535
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0515,624
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2791,416
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,4042,737
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1673,832
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4951,551
IzobambaEcuador 14489
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0187,468
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0921,300
IoanninaGreece 10,8646,751
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1215,047
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9715,575
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,32810,146
IranshahrIran 14,7669,176
IstranaItaly 10,1316,296
IidaJapan 14,7329,155
IizukaJapan 15,3629,546
IrakoJapan 14,8459,225
IriomotejimaJapan 16,55910,290
IrozakiJapan 14,7199,146
IshigakijimaJapan 16,53810,277
IshinomakiJapan 14,2918,881
IwamizawaJapan 13,9378,660
IzuharaJapan 15,4099,575
IrbidJordan 12,3147,652
IfraneMorocco 8,5145,291
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6737,254
IlorinNigeria 9,2115,724
InchonNorth Korea 15,2919,502
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2086,343
IslamabadPakistan 15,3439,534
IquitosPeru 575357
IloiloPhilippines 17,53210,895
IasiRomania 11,3027,023
IcaRussia 12,3377,666
IlirnejRussia 11,1746,944
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,5198,401
IrkutskRussia 14,3678,928
Ivdel’Russia 12,5537,800
IbizaSpain 9,1925,712
IspartaTurkey 11,7287,288
IstanbulTurkey 11,5407,171
IzmirTurkey 11,4247,099
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0326,856
IzmailUkraine 11,4327,104
Imperial, NeUsa 5,3163,303
Independence, KsUsa 4,6702,902
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0753,154
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,6642,898
Indianola, IaUsa 4,9983,106
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7643,582
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4202,125
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1313,189
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,3743,340
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8893,038
IsokaZambia 12,2267,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -