Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9689,301
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,1039,385
JuninArgentina 4,0772,533
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,8592,398
JacobinaBrazil 4,2732,656
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4752,781
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8142,992
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9092,429
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,3682,715
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8414,251
JiuquanChina 15,7469,784
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,453903
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4291,509
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3051,432
JoensuuFinland 11,0446,863
JokioinenFinland 10,7726,694
JyvskylFinland 10,8546,745
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1205,046
JulianehbGreenland 7,4404,623
JagdalpurIndia 17,08710,618
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,00911,812
JerusalemIsrael 12,2717,625
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7211,069
JosNigeria 9,6916,022
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4295,859
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4425,868
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3699,551
JhelumPakistan 15,4379,593
JiwaniPakistan 14,9679,301
JuliacaPeru 1,7721,101
JakutskRussia 12,9018,017
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6227,843
JenisejskRussia 13,6258,467
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6208,463
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,6188,463
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0625,010
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8627,993
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2968,262
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5417,172
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5085,287
JubaSudan 12,1877,573
JokkmokkSweden 10,5056,528
JönköpingSweden 10,2746,384
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2696,381
JendoubaTunisia 9,8166,100
JerbaTunisia 9,9826,203
JerseyUk 9,1075,659
JaltaUkraine 11,8617,371
Jackson, MsUsa 3,9722,468
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2792,659
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5802,224
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,7762,968
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6532,891
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2935,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -