Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0089,326
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9619,297
KhostAfghanistan 15,1459,411
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8349,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,9304,307
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8799,868
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3026,402
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9448,044
KandiBenin 9,0465,621
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6793,529
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6793,529
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9484,317
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9163,676
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0863,161
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1275,671
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2235,110
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6824,152
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2613,269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,0509,352
KashiChina 15,0379,344
KunmingChina 17,40010,813
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3696,443
KhargaEgypt 11,9327,415
KosseirEgypt 12,2917,637
KajaaniFinland 10,9066,777
KuopioFinland 10,9426,799
KuusamoFinland 10,9286,791
KarlsruheGermany 9,8686,132
KasselGermany 9,9576,187
KonstanzGermany 9,9176,163
KumasiGhana 8,5205,295
KalamataGreece 10,9926,830
KerkiraGreece 10,7876,703
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0886,890
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9104,915
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9665,572
KankanGuinea 7,7074,789
KindiaGuinea 7,3154,545
KissidougouGuinea 7,6114,730
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8745,515
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,35710,786
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,35810,786
KeszthelyHungary 10,5246,540
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7385,430
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,24710,717
KotaIndia 16,16710,046
KozhikodeIndia 16,92010,514
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,30310,753
KermanIran 14,2928,881
KermanshahIran 13,2658,243
Khoram AbadIran 13,3998,326
KilkennyIreland 8,8525,501
KingstonJamaica 2,1661,346
KagoshimaJapan 15,5329,652
KanazawaJapan 14,7429,161
KaruizawaJapan 14,6249,088
KatsuuraJapan 14,5749,056
KawaguchikoJapan 14,6669,113
KitamiesashiJapan 13,7678,555
KobeJapan 14,9749,305
KochiJapan 15,1739,429
KofuJapan 14,6709,116
KumagayaJapan 14,5789,059
KumamotoJapan 15,4259,586
KumejimaJapan 16,19210,062
KureJapan 15,1939,441
KushiroJapan 13,7848,565
KutchanJapan 14,0238,714
KyotoJapan 14,9169,269
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4358,970
KitaleKenya 12,5627,806
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5268,405
KufraLibya 11,2166,970
KaunasLithuania 10,8956,771
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7116,656
KybartaiLithuania 10,8336,732
KarongaMalawi 12,3647,683
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,49612,115
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,38711,426
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,82812,321
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,57512,164
KuantanMalaysia 19,73112,261
KuchingMalaysia 19,09511,866
KayesMali 7,5294,679
KeniebaMali 7,5284,678
KidalMali 8,9335,551
KitaMali 7,7214,798
KoutiaMali 8,1445,061
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7067,895
KisinevMoldova 11,4067,088
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6459,101
KhatgalMongolia 14,5729,055
KhovdMongolia 14,7469,163
KhujirtMongolia 14,9679,301
KhutagMongolia 14,6919,129
KenitraMorocco 8,4035,221
KalewaMyanmar 17,46210,851
KathaMyanmar 17,42110,826
KawthaungMyanmar 18,99911,806
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,81911,073
KengtungMyanmar 17,79811,060
KhamtiMyanmar 17,20810,693
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5356,547
KathmanduNepal 16,60410,318
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8187,965
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2446,987
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3017,023
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3107,028
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2396,984
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2336,981
KanoNigeria 9,6606,003
KangnungNorth Korea 15,1419,409
KarasjokNorway 10,6856,640
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7886,082
KristiansandNorway 9,9116,159
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9416,177
KhasabOman 14,4058,952
KarachiPakistan 15,4479,599
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4549,604
KhanpurPakistan 15,5249,647
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2469,474
KororPalau 16,36310,168
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7096,655
KlodzkoPoland 10,4606,500
KoszalinPoland 10,4106,469
KrakowPoland 10,6886,642
KalakanRussia 13,9078,642
KaliningradRussia 10,6896,643
KamenskoeRussia 11,4517,116
KandalaksaRussia 11,0246,850
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3767,069
KazanRussia 12,3657,684
KemRussia 11,2026,961
KerchRussia 12,0047,459
KhabarovskRussia 13,9088,643
KirenskRussia 13,7378,536
KirovRussia 12,2157,590
KljuciRussia 12,0117,464
KolpasevRussia 13,4808,377
KorfRussia 11,5527,179
KostromaRussia 11,8077,337
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4327,104
KotlasRussia 11,9257,410
KrasnodarRussia 12,2207,594
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1788,189
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7377,915
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9008,638
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9226,787
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5787,816
KurganRussia 13,1718,185
KurskRussia 11,7727,315
KyraRussia 14,5899,066
KigaliRwanda 12,0107,463
KoldaSenegal 7,1274,429
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4534,631
KosiceSlovakia 10,8086,716
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1656,938
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8769,244
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,52210,889
KadugliSudan 11,9677,436
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1457,547
KassalaSudan 12,6587,866
KhartoumSudan 12,2467,610
KostiSudan 12,2767,629
KalmarSweden 10,4126,470
KaresuandoSweden 10,5886,579
KarlstadSweden 10,2246,354
KristianstadSweden 10,2776,386
KamishliSyria 12,6617,868
KanchanaburiThailand 18,59611,556
Khlong YaiThailand 18,86911,726
Khon KaenThailand 18,35011,403
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,71211,628
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,51811,508
KairouanTunisia 9,9296,170
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2807,631
KarsTurkey 12,6897,885
KastamonuTurkey 11,9167,405
KayseriTurkey 12,1277,536
KonyaTurkey 11,8967,392
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7888,568
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4578,984
KinlossUk 9,2305,735
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8327,353
KievUkraine 11,4387,107
KirillovkaUkraine 11,9357,416
KirovogradUkraine 11,6037,210
KlepininoUkraine 11,8307,352
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7267,287
Kovel’Ukraine 11,0156,845
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6897,264
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,9303,064
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5524,072
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,8493,013
Keene, NhUsa 4,9853,098
Kenton, OhUsa 4,7662,962
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0013,108
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9271,819
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4113,362
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5025,905
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6602,896
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0602,523
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5514,071
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1972,608
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2425,743
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9296,170
KabompoZambia 11,2797,009
KabweZambia 11,7297,289
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7337,291
KafirondaZambia 11,7117,277
KaomaZambia 11,3337,042
KasamaZambia 12,0627,495
KasempaZambia 11,4577,120
KawambwaZambia 11,8427,359
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8237,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -