Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2605,754
LuandaAngola 10,1116,283
LuenaAngola 10,8286,729
La PlataArgentina 4,2602,647
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6511,647
La RiojaArgentina 3,3162,061
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9312,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4523,388
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1821,978
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4198,339
LavertonAustralia 13,8248,591
LearmonthAustralia 17,06910,607
LongreachAustralia 14,6759,119
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6759,119
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9818,066
Low HeadAustralia 13,4798,376
LinzAustria 10,2906,394
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4275,858
LerwickUk 9,4265,857
La PazBolivia 1,9821,232
LavrasBrazil 4,1892,603
LencoisBrazil 4,2112,617
LinharesBrazil 4,5762,843
LondrinaBrazil 3,7732,345
LomBulgaria 11,0206,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7754,210
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5413,443
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Langara, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0483,758
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5934,097
London, OnCanada 4,9633,084
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8144,235
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0864,403
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4224,612
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2382,012
LanzhouChina 16,16410,044
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,67810,364
Las GaviotasColombia 1,031641
LimonCosta Rica 1,394866
LarnacaCyprus 12,0597,494
LimassolCyprus 12,0117,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6517,240
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2747,006
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9016,153
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4201,504
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4421,517
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3951,488
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4981,552
La ConcordiaEcuador 233145
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 314195
LuxorEgypt 12,1447,547
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1431,332
Laucala BayFiji 11,3907,078
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0166,845
Le MansFrance 9,2545,750
LilleFrance 9,5075,908
LyonFrance 9,5765,951
LambarnGabon 9,8036,092
LastourvilleGabon 10,0796,263
LibrevilleGabon 9,7166,037
LeipzigGermany 10,1626,315
LindenbergGermany 10,2816,389
LamiaGreece 11,0106,842
LarissaGreece 11,0016,836
LemnosGreece 11,2236,974
LimnosGreece 11,2366,982
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6761,663
LabeGuinea 7,3924,594
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1855,708
La CeibaHonduras 2,1531,338
La MesaHonduras 2,1821,356
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5839,683
LudhianaIndia 15,7489,786
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1566,311
LatinaItaly 10,1906,332
LatronicoItaly 10,4526,495
LecceItaly 10,6326,607
LodwarKenya 12,6357,851
Luang PrabangLaos 17,97211,168
LiepajaLatvia 10,6976,647
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7846,701
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7156,037
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8386,735
LabuanMalaysia 18,49111,491
LuqaMalta 10,3256,416
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5861,607
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5022,798
LashioMyanmar 17,58810,929
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6667,250
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3037,024
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3187,033
LagosNigeria 9,0645,632
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9106,158
LillehammerNorway 10,0706,257
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5859,685
La VictoriaParaguay 3,1651,967
LimaPeru 1,172728
LegaspiPhilippines 17,30110,751
LisbonPortugal 8,2945,154
LeninbadRussia 14,6179,083
LevsiRussia 12,8387,978
LungiSierra Leone 7,2624,513
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3176,411
LanzaroteSpain 7,6204,735
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9485,561
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8816,140
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8896,145
LatakiaSyria 12,2347,602
LampangThailand 18,13011,266
LoeiThailand 18,24211,336
Lop BuriThailand 18,52911,514
LomeTogo 8,8325,488
LeemingUk 9,2695,760
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4275,858
London, EnglandUk 9,2875,771
London-GatwickUk 9,2905,773
LynehamUk 9,1745,701
L’VovUkraine 10,9866,827
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4817,134
LozovajaUkraine 11,8817,383
LubnyUkraine 11,6187,219
LuckUkraine 11,0806,885
LuganskUkraine 12,0977,517
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,2163,242
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9083,050
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8272,378
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8722,406
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5442,203
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1073,173
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8683,646
Lamar, MoUsa 4,6922,916
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2062,614
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,0953,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,8113,611
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9383,690
Laramie, WyUsa 5,5233,432
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9662,464
Larned, KsUsa 4,8963,043
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,0913,163
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,6833,532
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5052,800
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,8303,001
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9983,106
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2683,274
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,6572,894
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,7942,979
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6173,490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4202,746
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1922,605
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,1682,590
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,3792,721
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5514,071
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1223,183
Lexington, MoUsa 4,7942,979
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3722,717
Libby, MtUsa 6,6264,117
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,0803,157
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5042,799
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,6383,503
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,2962,669
Llano, TxUsa 4,2452,638
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,3633,332
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,7503,573
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,7723,587
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,7763,589
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0293,125
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1712,592
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,4852,787
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0092,491
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2093,237
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0423,133
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6392,883
Luling, TxUsa 4,0502,517
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5923,475
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3212,685
LivingstoneZambia 11,4107,090
LundaziZambia 12,2637,621
LusakaZambia 11,7187,282
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7177,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -