Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5959,069
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,7159,144
MilianaAlgeria 9,2295,735
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9746,198
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4196,474
Malarg EArgentina 3,8772,409
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5152,806
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,5532,829
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8412,387
MendozaArgentina 3,6162,247
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6122,245
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,8482,391
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3058,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9217,408
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84510,468
MeekatharraAustralia 16,42310,206
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8318,595
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8128,583
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2528,856
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1128,770
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2539,478
MuharraqBahrain 13,8788,624
MinskBelarus 11,1566,933
MogilevBelarus 11,3137,030
MaunBotswana 11,1356,920
MacapaBrazil 2,9951,861
MacauBrazil 4,6022,860
MaceioBrazil 4,7572,956
MachadoBrazil 4,1282,565
ManausBrazil 2,0001,243
MarabaBrazil 3,2242,003
MaringaBrazil 3,7122,307
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6531,648
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1462,576
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3822,723
MonteiroBrazil 4,5822,847
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0942,544
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4092,740
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,1942,606
MamfeCameroon 9,7186,039
MarouaCameroon 10,2786,387
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7854,838
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3203,306
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4353,999
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6455,372
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5244,054
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4523,388
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6503,511
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2483,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2403,256
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3343,936
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8763,652
Morden, MbCanada 5,9593,703
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1693,212
MoundouChad 10,4736,508
MatecanaColombia 745463
MoroniComoros 13,3548,298
MosnovCzech Republic 10,5716,569
MarstalDenmark 10,0466,243
Melville HallDominica 2,6341,637
MichesDominican Republic 2,4771,539
MocaDominican Republic 2,4601,529
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4421,518
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4761,538
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4271,508
MilagroEcuador 196122
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5337,166
MinyaEgypt 11,9147,404
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6545,999
MassawaEritrea 12,9828,067
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1475,684
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5876,579
MarseilleFrance 9,5725,948
MontpellierFrance 9,4735,887
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7191,690
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5934,097
MakokouGabon 10,0996,276
MayumbaGabon 9,8426,116
MitzicGabon 9,9526,184
MkamboGabon 10,2196,350
MoandaGabon 10,1416,302
MouilaGabon 9,8876,144
MagdeburgGermany 10,1086,281
MunichGermany 10,1156,286
MünsterGermany 9,8366,112
MethoniGreece 10,9666,814
MilosGreece 11,2116,966
MitiliniGreece 11,3657,062
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3607,059
MacentaGuinea 7,6664,764
MamouGuinea 7,4044,601
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0106,842
MiskolcHungary 10,7756,696
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,76410,417
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,10610,008
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,28910,122
MusulipatnamIndia 17,20210,690
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,48310,864
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,44810,221
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,57612,165
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6259,709
MashhadIran 14,1928,819
Malin HeadIreland 8,9395,555
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9866,205
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5256,540
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4166,473
MilanItaly 9,9116,159
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8686,132
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0486,244
ManIvory Coast 7,8744,893
MaebashiJapan 14,5849,063
MaizuruJapan 14,9149,268
MakurazakiJapan 15,5719,676
MatsueJapan 15,0669,362
MatsumotoJapan 14,6729,118
MatsuyamaJapan 15,2059,449
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,8849,871
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8938,633
MishimaJapan 14,6799,121
MitoJapan 14,4849,001
MiyakejimaJapan 14,7009,135
MiyakoJapan 14,1658,802
MiyakojimaJapan 16,42010,203
MiyakonojoJapan 15,4819,620
MiyazakiJapan 15,4429,596
MombetsuJapan 13,7608,550
MoriokaJapan 14,2168,834
MuroranJapan 14,0518,731
MurotomisakiJapan 15,1519,415
MutsuJapan 14,1068,766
Ma’AnJordan 12,3617,681
MafraqJordan 12,3557,677
MombasaKenya 13,0498,108
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,72710,394
MaseruLesotho 11,4147,093
MonroviaLiberia 7,5524,693
MisratahLibya 10,3796,449
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6068,455
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3088,270
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6608,488
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2808,252
MakhangaMalawi 12,4127,713
MangochiMalawi 12,4557,739
MwmosaMalawi 12,4647,746
MzimbaMalawi 12,3137,652
MzuzuMalawi 12,3627,682
MalaccaMalaysia 19,92812,383
MersingMalaysia 19,79212,299
MiriMalaysia 18,65411,592
MaleMaldives 16,83310,460
MenakaMali 9,0025,594
MoptiMali 8,3145,167
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3087,649
MazatlanMexico 4,1282,565
MeridaMexico 2,8031,742
Mexico CityMexico 3,2832,040
MonterreyMexico 3,8612,399
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4632,152
MaantyMongolia 14,8969,257
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0769,369
MatadMongolia 14,7719,179
MurenMongolia 14,6619,110
MarrakechMorocco 8,2095,101
MeknesMorocco 8,4905,276
MideltMorocco 8,5375,305
MaputoMozambique 11,9727,440
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0228,092
MandalayMyanmar 17,64910,967
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,76311,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,74211,646
MindatMyanmar 17,63710,960
MonywaMyanmar 17,60610,941
MyeikMyanmar 18,74211,646
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,31610,760
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6976,026
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,073
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4037,086
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4317,104
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4327,104
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7811,107
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7461,085
MagariaNiger 9,7046,030
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0386,238
MaradiNiger 9,5095,909
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1546,310
MakurdiNigeria 9,6425,992
MinnaNigeria 9,4305,860
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,5369,654
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2546,372
MajisOman 14,5139,018
MasirahOman 14,8729,242
Muscat  Oman 14,7049,137
MultanPakistan 15,4769,617
MurreePakistan 15,3399,532
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0999,383
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9521,834
MoyobambaPeru 515320
MactanPhilippines 17,40210,814
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,47810,861
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4645,260
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4076,467
MagadanRussia 12,3327,663
MahackalaRussia 12,9248,031
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4367,106
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4367,106
MarkovoRussia 11,1706,941
MinusinskRussia 14,1328,782
MogocaRussia 13,9848,690
MoscowRussia 11,7107,277
MurmanskRussia 10,9876,827
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8597,991
MatamSenegal 7,3554,571
MogadishuSomalia 13,7138,521
MadridSpain 8,8055,472
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7945,465
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4475,871
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6435,371
MelillaSpain 8,7505,437
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9865,584
MalakalSudan 12,1847,571
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8257,348
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7366,050
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,98811,178
Mae SariangThailand 18,10811,252
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,28211,361
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,31911,384
MalatyaTurkey 12,3547,677
MersinTurkey 12,1047,521
MuglaTurkey 11,5487,176
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1985,716
ManstonUk 9,3985,840
MeloUruguay 4,2352,632
MercedesUruguay 4,0932,544
MontevideoUruguay 4,3382,696
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,8512,393
Madison, FlUsa 3,6542,271
Madison, InUsa 4,5622,835
Madison, NeUsa 5,2043,234
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,0933,165
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,9073,049
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,1613,207
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,4902,790
Marengo, IlUsa 4,9643,085
Marion, InUsa 4,7962,981
Marion, NcUsa 4,1922,605
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4243,371
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1622,586
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5042,799
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5375,927
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,5942,855
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8963,664
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,5362,819
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,2152,619
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,8733,028
Medford, WiUsa 5,3293,312
Mellette, SdUsa 5,5743,464
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,2542,644
Mena, ArUsa 4,3902,728
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,9312,443
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1762,595
Mexico, MoUsa 4,7282,938
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0421,891
Midland, TxUsa 4,5122,804
Milan, MnUsa 5,4713,400
Milbank, SdUsa 5,5133,426
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,9903,722
Milford, DeUsa 4,5142,805
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8742,407
Millen, GaUsa 3,8382,385
Millport, OhUsa 4,7372,943
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9103,051
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,0433,134
Minden, NeUsa 5,1843,221
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,3753,340
Minonk, IlUsa 4,8483,013
Missoula, MtUsa 6,4323,997
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7422,325
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,9423,071
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9083,050
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0702,529
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,4713,400
Montgomery AlUsa 3,8632,401
Montrose, CoUsa 5,3673,335
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,6252,874
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0612,523
Morganton, NcUsa 4,1922,605
Moro, OrUsa 6,6874,156
Morris, MnUsa 5,5723,463
Morrison, IlUsa 4,9673,086
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2932,668
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9753,091
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,9173,055
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,1093,175
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1333,189
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,5382,820
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,2452,638
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,0373,130
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,5202,809
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,8121,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,508937
MaracayVenezuela 1,7341,078
MaturinVenezuela 2,0591,279
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,479919
MeridaVenezuela 1,351839
MagoyeZambia 11,6197,220
MansaZambia 11,8057,336
MbalaZambia 12,0977,517
MfuweZambia 12,1157,528
MisamfuZambia 12,0767,504
MonguZambia 11,1526,930
MpikaZambia 12,0777,505
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1787,568
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6937,266
MumbwaZambia 11,5857,199
MwinilungaZambia 11,3197,034
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9077,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -