Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9399,283
NeuquenArgentina 4,2812,660
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1662,589
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2477,610
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2409,470
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5528,421
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4638,987
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9541,835
NatitingouBenin 8,8715,513
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,4692,777
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1966,336
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8806,139
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6204,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9503,698
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1183,802
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3905,214
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6634,140
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3253,309
N’DjamenaChad 10,3666,442
NanchangChina 16,66310,354
NanjingChina 16,19710,065
NanningChina 17,57410,920
NicosiaCyprus 12,0237,471
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1496,306
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4851,544
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3341,450
NegeleEthiopia 13,0698,121
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5007,146
NandiFiji 11,5007,146
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7006,649
NancyFrance 9,7066,031
NantesFrance 9,1045,657
NiceFrance 9,7346,049
NeustrelitzGermany 10,2106,345
NurembergGermany 10,0666,255
NurnbergGermany 10,0636,253
NaxosGreece 11,2887,015
NanortalikGreenland 7,4144,607
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5014,661
NordGreenland 9,7266,044
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6124,730
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7924,842
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,70410,380
New DelhiIndia 16,0139,951
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3056,404
NaganoJapan 14,6289,090
NagasakiJapan 15,4889,625
NagoJapan 16,0869,996
NagoyaJapan 14,8189,208
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,13610,027
NaraJapan 14,9319,278
NazeJapan 15,8429,844
NemuroJapan 13,6828,502
NiigataJapan 14,4839,000
NikkoJapan 14,5309,029
NobeokaJapan 15,3789,556
NairobiKenya 12,7477,921
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0705,636
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8659,237
NidaLithuania 10,7116,656
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8668,617
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6968,511
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3917,700
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3707,687
NaraMali 7,9824,960
NioroMali 7,7634,824
NemaMauritania 8,0034,973
NouakchottMauritania 7,1194,424
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5587,804
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1926,955
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4567,119
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2456,988
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7261,072
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1636,315
NiameyNiger 8,9795,579
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3856,454
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6736,633
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1696,319
NawabshahPakistan 15,4859,622
NokkundiPakistan 14,8639,236
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,7551,712
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,48110,863
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7747,317
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,2388,847
NikolaevRussia 11,6257,224
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2658,243
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,7657,311
NizneangarskRussia 13,9418,663
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0748,746
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4327,726
NovgorodRussia 11,2526,992
NovosibirskRussia 13,8168,585
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,57810,923
No. 6Sudan 12,1957,578
NyalaSudan 11,4377,107
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,22111,323
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,42611,450
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,19811,930
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,09111,242
NarathiwatThailand 19,46812,097
NigdeTurkey 12,0797,506
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,6098,457
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7917,327
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,8112,990
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,8112,990
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,2902,666
Natchez, MsUsa 3,9422,450
Neosho, MoUsa 4,5912,853
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8883,038
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6832,910
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,7312,940
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,1603,206
New London, WiUsa 5,2153,241
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7302,318
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7372,322
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,3063,297
New YorkUsa 4,7432,948
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,7072,925
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,7192,932
Newark, NjUsa 4,7092,926
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3423,319
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9712,468
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,7122,928
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9082,428
Newport, TnUsa 4,2042,612
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0396,238
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,2752,656
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2183,243
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7924,221
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2813,282
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,2703,275
Norton, KsUsa 5,1313,189
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7772,969
NdolaZambia 11,7647,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -