Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2656,379
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,48611,488
ParanaArgentina 3,8332,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,8272,378
PehuajoArgentina 4,1632,587
PergaminoArgentina 4,0292,503
PigeArgentina 4,3172,683
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6642,277
PosadasArgentina 3,7082,304
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3732,096
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5822,226
Punta IndioArgentina 4,3282,690
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0189,954
Port HedlandAustralia 16,98510,555
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9084,293
ParakouBenin 9,0005,593
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6452,887
ParacatuBrazil 3,8202,374
ParanaBrazil 3,5372,198
ParanaguaBrazil 4,1312,567
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5442,202
ParintinsBrazil 2,3601,467
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0212,499
Passo FundoBrazil 4,0252,501
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9172,434
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1422,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4802,784
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3272,689
PeixeBrazil 3,4482,142
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2342,631
PicosBrazil 4,0882,540
PiraiBrazil 4,3622,710
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5542,208
PompeuBrazil 4,0912,542
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,3532,083
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8581,776
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,9772,471
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7501,087
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,2442,637
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4002,113
PosseBrazil 3,7422,326
PlevenBulgaria 11,1356,919
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1646,937
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,85711,718
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3384,560
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8294,865
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2773,279
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0863,161
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0013,729
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0373,751
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6074,106
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4044,601
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8394,871
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3083,920
ParronChile 3,7212,312
Puerto AysenChile 4,9083,050
Puerto MonttChile 4,4662,775
Punta ArenasChile 5,7643,582
PingbianChina 16,49610,251
PeralesColombia 730454
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,440895
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,486924
PragueCzech Republic 10,2936,396
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2771,415
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4541,525
PoloDominican Republic 2,2971,428
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4981,552
PichilingueEcuador 175109
PortoviejoEcuador 285177
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0057,460
ParisFrance 9,4255,857
PerpignanFrance 9,3745,825
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5928,446
Port-GentilGabon 9,6385,989
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,298806
PotsdamGermany 10,2096,344
PatrasGreece 10,9566,808
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6975,405
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4764,645
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6741,662
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2951,426
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9681,223
PecsHungary 10,6056,590
PambanIndia 17,34510,778
PuneIndia 16,40410,194
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,68512,233
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,18811,924
PadovaItaly 10,1136,285
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0506,245
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2216,352
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2026,340
PantelleriaItaly 10,1006,277
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9896,207
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8916,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1596,313
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2966,398
PiacenzaItaly 9,9436,178
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9906,208
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1446,304
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1936,334
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4336,483
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1526,308
PrizziItaly 10,2316,358
PakseLaos 18,44811,464
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,54912,148
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6049,075
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6039,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7638,552
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7116,656
PatheinMyanmar 18,14011,273
PutaoMyanmar 17,10110,627
PyiMyanmar 17,95311,156
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7037,894
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3447,049
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2827,011
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3207,035
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8421,145
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4645,881
PohangNorth Korea 15,2569,480
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,1979,444
PadidanPakistan 15,4299,588
PanjgurPakistan 15,0789,369
ParachinarPakistan 15,1189,394
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1109,390
PeshawarPakistan 15,2139,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8689,239
PilarParaguay 3,5142,184
PiscoPeru 1,373853
PiuraPeru 506314
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,564972
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,95611,158
PoznanPoland 10,4646,503
PrzemyslPoland 10,9036,775
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4745,266
PortalegrePortugal 8,4555,254
Porto Portugal 8,4095,225
PavelecRussia 11,8907,388
PecoraRussia 12,0947,515
PermRussia 12,5717,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3017,644
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3017,023
PjatigorskRussia 12,5477,797
PoronajskRussia 13,4358,349
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1117,526
Providenja BayRussia 10,4136,471
PskovRussia 11,1066,901
PodorSenegal 7,1964,472
PopradSlovakia 10,7306,668
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1586,934
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5437,173
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3185,790
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,44910,843
Port SudanSudan 12,6947,888
ParamariboSuriname 2,6581,652
PiteňSweden 10,5966,584
PalmyraSyria 12,4847,758
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0154,981
PhetchabunThailand 18,35211,404
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,30411,374
PhraeThailand 18,15511,282
PhuketThailand 19,19911,930
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,16911,912
Prachin BuriThailand 18,61811,570
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,84011,708
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,2781,415
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0005,593
PoltavaUkraine 11,7367,293
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,1372,571
PradoUruguay 4,3392,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,4172,745
Palestine, IlUsa 4,6202,871
Pana, IlUsa 4,6872,913
Paoli, InUsa 4,5792,845
Paris, IlUsa 4,7272,938
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6363,502
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7182,311
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6513,511
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5002,796
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6512,890
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,9673,087
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6054,105
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6892,293
Peoria, IlUsa 4,8383,007
Perry, OkUsa 4,6152,868
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6112,865
Philo, OhUsa 4,6342,880
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2743,277
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,5643,458
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,2362,633
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6173,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,3803,343
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6792,907
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,7432,948
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8823,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,3852,725
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0323,748
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6173,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,8573,018
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,1402,573
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0134,358
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8922,418
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,7362,943
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0134,358
Portage, WiUsa 5,1783,218
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0793,156
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8274,242
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1283,186
Prescott, ArUsa 4,2502,641
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6824,152
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3982,733
Princeton, InUsa 4,5132,804
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8533,016
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1953,228
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,404872
PetaukeZambia 12,0337,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -