Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7232,313
ReconquistaArgentina 3,6342,258
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7952,358
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6303,499
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9951,861
RosarioArgentina 3,9262,439
RichmondAustralia 13,6028,452
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0968,759
RecifeBrazil 4,8202,995
RemansoBrazil 4,0652,526
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,464910
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,4432,761
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0662,527
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,4692,156
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8514,257
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3093,920
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3093,921
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5515,314
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9614,326
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5893,473
RuoqiangChina 15,6109,700
Rafael NunezColombia 1,357843
RandersDenmark 10,0246,229
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3601,467
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5031,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,4042,737
RumipambaEcuador 9056
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2777,629
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2717,625
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0817,507
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9271,819
RostockGermany 10,1456,304
RhodesGreece 11,5377,169
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9625,569
ReykhólarIceland 8,6615,382
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5955,341
RamsarIran 13,4528,359
RashtIran 13,3488,294
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9085,536
RadicofaniItaly 10,0986,275
Resia PassItaly 10,0146,223
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1696,319
RivoltoItaly 10,2056,341
Rolle PassItaly 10,1086,281
RomeItaly 10,1566,311
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1346,298
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2386,362
RumoiJapan 13,8958,635
RigaLatvia 10,8686,754
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8436,738
RodriguesMauritius 15,1879,437
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4949,007
RabatMorocco 8,3825,209
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,20011,310
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7716,693
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4287,102
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4517,116
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2727,004
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6327,228
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3657,063
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1046,900
RivasNicaragua 1,6811,045
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4449,597
RebolyRussia 11,0666,877
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1877,573
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5498,420
RagaSudan 11,5317,165
RashadSudan 12,1087,524
RenkSudan 12,2987,642
RumbekSudan 11,9747,441
RanongThailand 18,99911,806
Roi EtThailand 18,38811,427
RizeTurkey 12,4687,748
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3088,891
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4917,141
RomnyUkraine 11,6247,223
RovnoUkraine 11,1266,914
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4008,949
RochaUruguay 4,4112,741
Racine, WiUsa 5,0163,117
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1572,583
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,6553,514
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,6573,515
Reading, PaUsa 4,6572,894
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4504,008
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,0403,753
Redding, CaUsa 6,4764,024
Redlands, CaUsa 5,6753,526
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,2373,875
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8152,992
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,3382,696
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,3382,696
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3222,686
Rochester, MnUsa 5,2553,265
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9623,084
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2683,274
Rockford, IlUsa 4,9883,099
Rockville, InUsa 4,7072,925
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,1333,190
Rome, GaUsa 4,0172,496
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8783,653
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6834,153
Roswell, NmUsa 4,7692,963
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5092,802
Rushville, IlUsa 4,8032,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -