Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6149,081
ShkoderAlbania 10,7366,672
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6505,997
SaltaArgentina 2,9201,815
San AntonioArgentina 4,5552,830
San LuisArgentina 3,7332,320
San RafaelArgentina 3,8092,367
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1442,575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2612,026
SarmientoArgentina 4,9763,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5528,421
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5548,422
SalzburgAustria 10,2026,340
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9808,066
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1938,198
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1198,152
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5864,093
SaveBenin 8,9765,578
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4241,506
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6356,609
SalvadorBrazil 4,5252,812
Santa MariaBrazil 4,0492,516
SantaremBrazil 2,5851,606
SantosBrazil 4,2192,622
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9712,468
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9341,823
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4422,761
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,2102,616
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,8562,396
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,2332,630
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7402,324
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5692,840
São PauloBrazil 4,1672,590
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,9712,467
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,331827
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2882,665
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4442,761
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,1742,594
SobralBrazil 4,1832,599
SoureBrazil 3,2692,031
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8382,385
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,3852,725
SurubimBrazil 4,7292,939
SadovoBulgaria 11,1796,947
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0506,867
SofiaBulgaria 11,0466,864
SiemreapCambodia 18,68211,609
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3583,330
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4664,018
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3413,319
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8194,859
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5743,464
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5484,069
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3753,340
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3443,942
Scott, SkCanada 6,6494,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8593,641
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3263,310
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2573,266
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9915,587
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8813,655
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8933,662
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1484,442
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8703,648
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5083,423
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4153,986
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4213,990
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5843,470
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3574,571
SalCape Verde 6,3613,953
SantiagoChile 3,6372,260
SewellChile 3,7062,303
ShanghaiChina 16,13210,025
ShantouChina 17,11510,635
ShenyangChina 15,0549,355
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,6211,008
Simon BolivarColombia 1,464910
San JoseCosta Rica 1,442896
SibenikCroatia 10,4326,483
SplitCroatia 10,4766,510
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3186,412
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9526,184
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4601,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4071,496
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4701,535
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4631,531
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4881,546
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3861,483
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4381,515
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3751,476
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4381,515
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4761,539
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4611,529
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4421,518
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3861,483
San GabrielEcuador 235146
SalloumEgypt 11,3377,045
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3917,079
SohagEgypt 12,0317,476
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2267,597
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0991,304
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,8873,659
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7816,699
StrasbourgFrance 9,8086,095
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9661,843
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7671,720
SukhumiGeorgia 12,4347,727
SchleswigGermany 9,9826,203
StuttgartGermany 9,9236,166
SamosGreece 11,4147,093
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1856,951
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1956,957
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9134,917
SiguiriGuinea 7,7334,805
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1691,348
SzegedHungary 10,7476,678
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4766,510
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6185,355
SagarIndia 16,48410,244
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4209,582
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7199,768
SemnanIran 13,7378,536
ShahroudIran 13,8198,587
ShirazIran 13,9378,660
ShannonIreland 8,7515,438
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7806,077
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4426,489
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6526,619
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9596,189
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8236,104
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4876,517
SigonellaItaly 10,3626,439
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0144,980
SagaJapan 15,4189,581
SaigoJapan 14,9929,316
SakaiJapan 15,0489,351
SakataJapan 14,3598,923
SapporoJapan 13,9768,685
SaseboJapan 15,4639,609
SendaiJapan 14,3318,905
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,2729,490
ShimonosekiJapan 15,3239,522
ShinjoJapan 14,3388,910
ShionomisakiJapan 15,0239,335
ShirakawaJapan 14,4538,981
ShizuokaJapan 14,7279,151
SumotoJapan 15,0229,335
SuttsuJapan 14,0648,740
SuwaJapan 14,6769,120
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5712,219
SavannakhetLaos 18,31911,383
SiauliaiLithuania 10,8466,740
SiluteLithuania 10,7386,673
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9126,781
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0398,724
SalimaMalawi 12,3937,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,17311,293
SibuMalaysia 18,92511,760
SanMali 8,2235,110
SegouMali 8,0825,022
SikassoMali 8,1105,040
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9489,289
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7281,695
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,1269,399
SainshandMongolia 15,1269,399
SafiMorocco 8,1145,042
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9544,943
SittweMyanmar 17,71711,009
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4157,094
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7836,079
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2496,369
SaiqOman 14,6629,111
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4979,009
SurOman 14,8599,233
SialkotPakistan 15,5269,648
SibbiPakistan 15,2449,473
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,5732,220
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,573977
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,26610,729
SandomierzPoland 10,8166,721
SniezkaPoland 10,3976,461
SuwalkiPoland 10,8516,743
SzczecinPoland 10,3126,408
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2635,135
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9104,294
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5741,599
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3748,932
Satu MareRomania 10,9396,797
SibiuRomania 11,0586,872
SulinaRomania 11,5067,150
SadrinskRussia 13,0478,107
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1576,933
SalekhardRussia 12,2777,629
SaratovRussia 12,4097,711
SejmcanRussia 12,0417,482
SelagoncyRussia 12,7527,924
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0518,110
SkovorodinoRussia 13,8448,603
SmolenskRussia 11,4147,093
SociRussia 12,3197,655
SortovalaRussia 11,1266,914
SuntarRussia 13,1478,170
SurgutRussia 12,9498,046
SverdlovskRussia 12,8547,988
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0827,508
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7121,685
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4155,851
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7999,197
SingaporeSingapore 19,80012,304
SliacSlovakia 10,6546,621
SeoulSouth Korea 15,2659,486
SineijuSouth Korea 15,1689,426
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6575,379
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9905,586
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8545,502
SevilleSpain 8,5375,305
SennarSudan 12,3767,691
ShambatSudan 12,2447,608
ShendiSudan 12,3307,662
StenseleSweden 10,3996,462
StockholmSweden 10,4926,520
StorlienSweden 10,1606,314
SundsvallSweden 10,4336,483
SantisSwitzerland 9,9266,168
SongeaTanzania 12,5417,793
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,26011,347
SongkhlaThailand 19,36412,033
Suphan BuriThailand 18,55811,532
Surat ThaniThailand 19,10811,874
SurinThailand 18,52011,509
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7715,451
SokodeTogo 8,8375,491
SfaxTunisia 9,9786,200
SousseTunisia 9,9776,200
SamsunTurkey 12,1227,533
SiirtTurkey 12,6947,888
SivasTurkey 12,2267,597
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2958,883
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8385,492
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0895,648
SarataUkraine 11,4797,133
SarnyUkraine 11,1466,926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8537,366
SumyUkraine 11,7037,273
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3728,931
SaltoUruguay 3,9332,444
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2943,911
Safford, AzUsa 5,1013,170
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1403,194
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3102,057
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,6542,892
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,1433,196
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,3063,297
Salem, InUsa 4,5792,845
Salem, OrUsa 6,8074,230
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,8253,620
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3632,711
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0832,537
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6063,484
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,3033,917
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5741,599
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,0403,753
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,5903,474
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,9033,668
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9923,724
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0812,536
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3763,340
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7562,334
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9903,101
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,4703,399
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,5792,845
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9464,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9344,309
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6902,914
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0234,364
Selma, AlUsa 3,8462,390
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7532,954
Seymour, InUsa 4,5792,845
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,4522,767
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8913,661
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1302,566
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,2213,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,3523,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,8783,031
Southport, NcUsa 3,9482,454
Sparta, IlUsa 4,5722,841
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5152,806
Spickard, MoUsa 4,9123,052
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6744,147
Spooner, WiUsa 5,4393,380
Springfield, IlUsa 4,7512,952
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,5932,854
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2856,392
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,4683,398
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,6542,892
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,3953,352
Stamford, CtUsa 4,7432,948
State College, PaUsa 4,7042,923
State University, MsUsa 4,0092,491
State University, NmUsa 4,8212,996
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4112,741
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,5113,425
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,8323,003
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2373,876
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2053,235
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8513,014
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,3902,728
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8462,390
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6964,161
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,7602,958
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,0673,149
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9653,086
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4879,003
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,206749
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,568974
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9891,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7634,824
SocotraYemen 14,5689,053
SenangaZambia 11,1576,933
SerenjeZambia 11,9317,414
SeshekeZambia 11,2546,993
SolweziZambia 11,5277,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -