Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9903,722
UaupesBrazil 1,221759
UbatubaBrazil 4,3012,673
UberabaBrazil 3,8442,389
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2924,531
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1029,385
UpernavikGreenland 8,4015,220
UummannaqGreenland 8,2465,124
UdineItaly 10,2196,350
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2106,344
UenoJapan 14,9049,261
UnzendakeJapan 15,4619,608
UrakawaJapan 13,9438,664
UshibukaJapan 15,5199,644
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,5169,021
UwajimaJapan 15,2679,487
UkmergeLithuania 10,9476,802
UtenaLithuania 10,9936,831
UlaangomMongolia 14,5639,049
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8349,218
UlgiiMongolia 14,6169,083
UliastaiMongolia 14,8499,227
UmnugoviMongolia 14,6419,098
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8549,231
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,0459,349
UfaRussia 12,7757,939
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4817,134
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3958,945
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9897,450
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2088,829
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,8977,393
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9117,401
Ust-MajaRussia 12,9108,023
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5437,173
Umm BeninSudan 12,4167,715
UmeňSweden 10,5616,562
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,45611,469
Udon ThaniThailand 18,24911,340
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,21011,316
UrfaTurkey 12,4507,737
UsakTurkey 11,6117,215
Uman’Ukraine 11,4567,119
UzgorodUkraine 10,8826,762
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6082,863
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,7542,954
Urbana, IlUsa 4,7272,938
Urbana, OhUsa 4,6652,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -