Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7848,566
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,38711,426
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5548,423
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3988,947
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32910,147
WoomeraAustralia 14,8539,230
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58510,306
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1403,816
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0063,111
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1245,048
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4485,250
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1533,202
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8943,041
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0073,733
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4173,988
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8181,130
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8815,519
WajimaJapan 14,6679,114
WakamatsuJapan 14,4518,980
WakayamaJapan 15,0119,328
WakkanaiJapan 13,7898,568
WajirKenya 13,1278,158
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1866,330
WindhoekNamibia 10,4616,500
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1896,953
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2066,964
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5267,163
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2677,001
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,189
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2146,969
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1616,935
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4267,100
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3387,046
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3867,075
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4497,114
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4977,144
WintonNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4667,125
WarsawPoland 10,7466,678
WroclawPoland 10,4766,510
WonsanSouth Korea 15,0999,382
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3567,678
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0597,493
WauSudan 11,7897,326
WaddingtonUk 9,3095,785
Waco, TxUsa 4,2072,614
Wake IslandUsa 12,7187,903
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,0373,130
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,2043,234
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0692,528
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6004,102
Walnut, IlUsa 4,9883,099
Warren, OhUsa 4,7372,943
Warren, PaUsa 4,8393,007
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,6982,919
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4892,789
Washington, IaUsa 4,9363,067
Washington, InUsa 4,5982,858
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,1452,576
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0643,147
Watertown, SdUsa 5,5043,420
Watertown, WiUsa 5,0713,151
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,8283,000
Waverly, OhUsa 4,5342,817
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6682,279
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,9042,426
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,1922,605
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3442,699
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4312,753
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6262,875
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6202,871
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1431,953
West Point, GaUsa 3,9082,428
West Point, NyUsa 4,7432,948
White Hall, IlUsa 4,6702,902
Whitestown, InUsa 4,6882,913
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4912,791
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,7932,979
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7834,215
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,7692,963
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2832,662
Williamson, WvUsa 4,4132,742
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,7562,955
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,0583,764
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6202,871
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5842,848
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9772,471
Windsor, IlUsa 4,6442,886
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,4712,778
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,2873,286
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1993,852
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6173,490
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9612,462
Winslow, AzUsa 5,3033,295
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0722,530
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,4922,791
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7222,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -