Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8177,965
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1688,183
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,0068,082
YaoundeCameroon 9,9596,189
YokoCameroon 10,0586,250
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1783,218
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7424,811
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3093,920
YanjiChina 14,6699,116
YichangChina 16,62610,332
YinchuanChina 15,8849,870
YiningChina 14,8719,241
YariguiesColombia 1,054655
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4151,501
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
YazdIran 13,9838,689
YakushimaJapan 15,6109,700
YamagataJapan 14,3708,929
YamaguchiJapan 15,2729,490
YokkaichiJapan 14,8619,235
YokohamaJapan 14,6059,076
YonagoJapan 15,0509,352
YonagunijimaJapan 16,61010,322
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9349,901
YeMyanmar 18,41911,446
YolaNigeria 10,0806,264
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,4629,608
YurimaguasPeru 527328
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8577,989
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,6178,462
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9348,659
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7684,206
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6105,351
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0953,788
York, PaUsa 4,6162,869
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7642,961
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,4063,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -