Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puyo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8929,254
TiranaAlbania 10,7636,688
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3945,838
TebessaAlgeria 9,7486,058
TimimounAlgeria 8,9515,562
TindoufAlgeria 8,1115,040
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5435,930
TrelewArgentina 4,8042,985
TucumanArgentina 3,1271,943
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7949,815
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7959,815
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3739,553
TibooburraAustralia 14,5539,043
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6179,083
TshaneBotswana 10,9366,795
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6772,285
TarauacaBrazil 1,086675
TauaBrazil 4,1922,605
TefeBrazil 1,486923
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3722,717
TeresinaBrazil 3,9192,435
TiriosBrazil 2,4801,541
TorresBrazil 4,2992,671
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4482,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,5642,215
TriunfoBrazil 4,4652,775
TucuruiBrazil 3,1451,954
TuriacuBrazil 3,6172,248
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9834,961
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3065,161
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5284,057
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4464,627
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6244,116
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6543,513
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5783,466
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0213,120
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0273,124
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0733,153
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2523,885
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6063,484
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1782,597
TaiyuanChina 15,8589,854
TaoyuanChina 16,68710,369
TengchongChina 17,36210,789
TønderDenmark 9,9416,178
TylstrupDenmark 10,0226,228
TystofteDenmark 10,1006,276
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3331,450
TahrirEgypt 11,8717,377
TantaEgypt 11,8977,393
TallinEstonia 10,8596,748
TartuEstonia 10,9876,828
TampereFinland 10,7746,695
TurkuFinland 10,7116,656
ToulonFrance 9,6255,981
ToulouseFrance 9,2675,759
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5004,660
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0595,008
TchibanGabon 9,8846,142
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7907,948
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7486,058
TamaleGhana 8,6175,355
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0376,859
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0216,848
TimehriGuyana 2,3601,467
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0091,249
TelaHonduras 2,1831,357
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,13010,645
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,13010,645
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,96011,160
TabrizIran 13,0448,106
TeheranIran 13,5608,427
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2397,605
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5566,559
TarvisioItaly 10,2466,367
TermoliItaly 10,3636,439
TorinoItaly 9,7876,082
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7826,078
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1496,307
TrevicoItaly 10,3846,453
TrevisoItaly 10,1376,299
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2596,375
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7826,079
TabouIvory Coast 7,8694,890
TadotsuJapan 15,1079,388
TakadaJapan 14,5949,069
TakamatsuJapan 15,0839,373
TakayamaJapan 14,7299,153
TanegashimaJapan 15,5639,671
TatenoJapan 14,5309,029
TateyamaJapan 14,6189,084
TokushimaJapan 15,0659,362
TokyoJapan 14,5809,060
TomakomaiJapan 13,9938,695
TottoriJapan 14,9869,312
ToyamaJapan 14,6949,131
ToyookaJapan 14,9429,285
TsuJapan 14,8809,246
TsurugaJapan 14,8489,226
TsuyamaJapan 15,0329,341
TurgayKazakhstan 13,5398,413
TripoliLebanon 12,2647,621
TobrukLibya 11,2156,969
TripoliLibya 10,2006,339
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7796,698
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8578,611
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3958,324
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1358,162
ThyoloMalawi 12,4257,721
TawauMalaysia 18,23111,329
TessalitMali 8,9125,538
TimbuktuMali 8,4555,254
TombMali 8,4565,255
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5974,721
TacubayaMexico 3,2832,040
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4082,118
TarialanMongolia 14,6719,117
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7519,166
TsetserlegMongolia 14,9069,263
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2339,466
TangierMorocco 8,4975,280
TarfayaMorocco 7,6504,754
TazaMorocco 8,6355,366
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,80411,064
TaungooMyanmar 17,98611,177
ThandweMyanmar 17,95111,155
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5887,822
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,044
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6217,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2847,012
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2797,009
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3937,080
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5267,163
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5557,180
TahouaNiger 9,3205,792
TillaberyNiger 8,9075,535
TaejonNorth Korea 15,3469,536
TromsoNorway 10,4296,481
TrondheimNorway 10,0786,262
ThumraitOman 14,4738,994
TacnaPeru 2,0211,256
TarapotoPeru 582362
TrujilloPeru 742461
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,26010,725
TorunPoland 10,5786,574
TimisoaraRomania 10,8406,736
TambovRussia 12,0597,494
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1868,815
TaraRussia 13,3848,317
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7017,892
TermezRussia 14,6819,123
TernejRussia 14,1148,771
TobolskRussia 13,0588,114
TomskRussia 13,7128,521
Tot’MaRussia 11,8047,335
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2357,603
TuapseRussia 12,2477,611
TuraRussia 13,0358,100
TurukhanskRussia 12,7807,942
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0068,082
TortosaSpain 9,1485,685
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,58110,925
TokerSudan 12,7647,932
TartousSyria 12,2617,619
TaipeiTaiwan 16,66810,358
TaboraTanzania 12,2927,638
TakThailand 18,27611,357
TrangThailand 19,29411,990
TabligboTogo 8,8625,507
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7634,824
TunisTunisia 9,9466,181
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4808,376
TireeUk 9,0025,594
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2935,775
TernopilUkraine 11,1136,906
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,2982,671
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,8642,401
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2475,746
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9292,442
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6162,247
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3142,059
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1592,585
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8763,030
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,9673,087
Temple, TxUsa 4,1652,588
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7402,324
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8742,407
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,7692,963
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0693,150
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,8303,001
Tooele, UtUsa 5,8273,621
Topeka, KsUsa 4,8613,020
Towanda, PaUsa 4,8142,992
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,0553,141
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5862,850
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1113,176
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5862,850
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,9902,480
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5603,455
TashkentUzbekistan 14,5049,013
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0761,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -